GB-Colchester: Wetroom renewals 2022
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NPG Barrons Building Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 143,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Bathrooms construction work
- Published
- 21 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Colchester Borough Homes (the Authority) on behalf of Colchester Borough Council (the Council) wishes to commission a contractor to undertake the Wet room renewals programme for 2022-2026. Approximately 22 wet rooms are to be refurbished each year over a four-year term that will be reviewed annually. The work will consist of replacing wet rooms at various Council owned properties throughout the Borough of Colchester. Full details of our requirements can be obtained in the associated supporting tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 June 2022
- Completed: Award published21 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Colchester: Wetroom renewals 2022.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
