ESPH TW RDC Specialist Housing Advice (ESPH521 JB) - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Brighton Housing Trust
- Value
- GBP 70,821
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 22 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Rother District Council are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to provide access to specialist housing advice to the residents of the Rother District in order to assist residents to retain their current home or if this is not possible to provide advice and information on how to access alternative housing. Where required the service will also provide representation at court for Rother residents. The Contract Opportunity is open both to qualified lawyers and to Contractors that employ non-qualified lawyers who are experts in the required specialism and have access to support from qualified lawyers. This Contract includes brand new cases only (the Council's current contract for this service will expire on 3rd June 2022 but any current cases will be retained post this date by the incumbent supplier). Full details are available in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 May 2022
- Completed: Award published22 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 June 2024
About the buyer
Rother District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
- 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
- 79112000 · Legal representation services
- 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESPH TW RDC Specialist Housing Advice (ESPH521 JB) - AWARD.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to ESPH TW RDC Specialist Housing Advice (ESPH521 JB) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rother District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
