Dynamic Purchasing System for Employability and Skills - Fifth Contract Notice of Contracts Awarded
Details
- Buyer
- Belfast City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 21 June 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
There have been five further contracts awarded under the current Dynamic Purchasing System for Employability and Skills: T2150p - Delivery of a Beauty and Nail Technician Employment Academy T2150q - Delivery of Shipbuilding/Refurbishment Employment Academies T2150r - Delivery of a Customer Services Deaf Employment Academy T2150s - Delivery of a Language Support Employment Academy (Medics) T2150t - Delivery of a Bridges to Progression Programme Lot Sub-Category 5a: Capacity Building T2150p: T2150p - Delivery of a Beauty and Nail Technician Employment Academy Delivery of a Beauty and Nail Technician Employment Academy Lot Sub-Category 3d: Manufacturing T2150q: T2150q - Delivery of Shipbuilding/Refurbishment Employment Academies Delivery of Shipbuilding/Refurbishment Employment Academies Lot Sub-Category 5a: Capacity Building T2150r: T2150r - Delivery of a Customer Services Deaf Employment Academy Delivery of a Customer Services Deaf Employment Academy Lot Sub-Category 5a: Capacity Building T2150s: Delivery of a Language Support Employment Academy (Medics) Delivery of a Language Support Employment Academy (Medics) Lot Sub-Category 5a: Capacity Building T2150t: Delivery of a Bridges to Progression Programme Delivery of a Bridges to Progression Programme
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 August 2025
About the buyer
Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dynamic Purchasing System for Employability and Skills - Fifth Contract Notice of Contracts Awarded.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast City Council.
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
