Awarded contract

DAERA - CSRA - PROVISION OF A RURAL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT SERVICE

Details

Value
GBP 4,102,560
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
23 June 2022

Tender description

DAERA - CSRA - PROVISION OF A RURAL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT SERVICE Lot 1: Lot 1 - Antrim / Newtownabbey Borough Council; and Mid / East Antrim Borough Council DAERA - CSRA - PROVISION OF A RURAL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT SERVICE. Additional information: The Contracts will be awarded for an initial period of three years, and subject to budget approval two further 12 month periods Lot 2: Lot 2 - Derry City and Strabane District Council DAERA - CSRA - PROVISION OF A RURAL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT SERVICE. Additional information: The Contracts will be awarded for an initial period of three years, and subject to budget approval two further 12 month periods Lot 3: Lot 3 - Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council; and Ards and North Down Borough Council DAERA - CSRA - PROVISION OF A RURAL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT SERVICE. Additional information: The Contracts will be awarded for an initial period of three years, and subject to budget approval two further 12 month periods Lot 4: Lot 4 - Fermanagh and Omagh District Council DAERA - CSRA - PROVISION OF A RURAL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT SERVICE. Additional information: This Contract is for 3 years duration commenced Oct 2021 initial period with 2 optional extensions of 12 months each subject to budget approval. Lot 4 remains not awarded and will be retendered in coming weeks. Lot 5: Lot 5 - Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council DAERA - CSRA - PROVISION OF A RURAL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT SERVICE. Additional information: The Contracts will be awarded for an initial period of three years, and subject to budget approval two further 12 month periods Lot 6: Lot 6 - Causeway Coast and Glens Borough Council DAERA - CSRA - PROVISION OF A RURAL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT SERVICE. Additional information: The Contracts will be awarded for an initial period of three years, and subject to budget approval two further 12 month periods Lot 7: Lot 7 - Mid Ulster District Council DAERA - CSRA - PROVISION OF A RURAL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT SERVICE. Additional information: The Contracts will be awarded for an initial period of three years, and subject to budget approval two further 12 month periods Lot 8: Lot 8 - Newry, Mourne and Down District Council DAERA - CSRA - PROVISION OF A RURAL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT SERVICE. Additional information: The Contracts will be awarded for an initial period of three years, and subject to budget approval two further 12 month periods

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published23 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services
  • 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

107 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DAERA - CSRA - PROVISION OF A RURAL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT SERVICE.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DAERA - CSRA - PROVISION OF A RURAL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT SERVICE, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.