Awarded contract

CAMHS Dynamic Purchasing System - North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust

Details

Value
GBP 5,000,000
Published
24 June 2022

Tender description

North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust is creating a dynamic purchasing system (DPS) and invites applications from suitably experienced organisations who wish to be considered for selection to qualify for the provision of Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services (CAMHS). Whilst there will not be specified lots, interested organisations will be required to indicate their area(s) of expertise as part of the qualification process, this will form the basis of shortlisting bidders in future for specified requirements under the DPS. Services covered include but are not limited to: • Community CAMHS; inclusive of Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Psychological therapies..) • Autism Spectrum Disorder (ASD) • Inpatient CAMHS Services and Intensive Support Services • CAMHS Learning Disabilities (LD) • CAMHS Looked After Children Service • Triage and Assessment services including crisis assessment The DPS shall be live for a period of 5 years and the NHS Standard Terms and Conditions shall apply. Please note this exercise is for the initial qualification process, and following this initial exercise, the DPS shall be opened back up for qualification throughout the life of the DPS.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 June 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2022

About the buyer

NHS Midlands and Lancashire CSU is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CAMHS Dynamic Purchasing System - North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,549
    £24.0m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.