Expired contract

CA10225 - St Helens College Legal Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Eversheds LLP
Duration
3 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
22 June 2022

Tender description

This Invitation to Tender is to identify the most economically advantageous offer for legal services for St Helens College. The college does not have an in-house legal officer. The contract is not necessarily exclusive; the College reserves the right to instruct other firms for specialist matters in any case where conflict of interest might arise. Includes Lots: Lot 6: Lot 6 - North West England Lot 13: Lot 14 - National One-Stop-Shop To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA10225. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA10225 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 June 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 June 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2025

About the buyer

St Helens College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CA10225 - St Helens College Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.