Awarded contract

156. - Coleg Gwent - Cross Campus fire alarm maintenance contract

Details

Value
GBP 33,100
Topic
Burglar and fire alarms
Published
24 June 2022

Tender description

The work comprises of the periodic Maintenance, Examination & Testing of the cross-college Fire Alarm Systems. All campuses shall be maintained on a quarterly basis, per annum with all testing and inspection being carried out in line with the requirements of BS 5839, and manufacturers recommendations. Also to cover Emergency call outs, all as specification documents

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published24 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Coleg Gwent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
  • 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
  • 35100000 · Emergency and security equipment
  • 35121700 · Alarm systems
  • 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
  • 50222100 · Repair and maintenance services of dampers
  • 50324100 · System maintenance services
  • 50413200 · Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
  • 71631300 · Technical building-inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

70 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 156. - Coleg Gwent - Cross Campus fire alarm maintenance contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 156. - Coleg Gwent - Cross Campus fire alarm maintenance contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.