Awarded contract
Upgrade of Existing CCTV System and Installation of a CCTV Control Room
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DSSL Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,872,099.13
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Networks
- Published
- 15 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To view the tender documents and apply, please visit www.londontenders.org
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 June 2022
- Completed: Award published15 June 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 June 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Harrow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32400000 · Networks
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 51611100 · Hardware installation services
- 75000000 · Administration, defence and social security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov |
103 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Upgrade of Existing CCTV System and Installation of a CCTV Control Room.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to Upgrade of Existing CCTV System and Installation of a CCTV Control Room, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Harrow.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
