Closed tender

Subcontract opportunity for AEB funded Adult Skills provision in Liverpool on behalf of the Workers' Educational Association (WEA).

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Adult and other education services
Published
15 June 2022
Submission
18 July 2022

Tender description

The Workers' Educational Association (herein after referred to as 'the WEA') is looking to establish subcontracts with one or more providers to deliver specific courses, outlined in our Specification, within the current academic year. Successful providers will work in partnership with the WEA to support local residents. We therefore invite you (the potential supplier) to provide a Tender Submission for the requirements detailed in this invitation to tender which includes the following documents: o Schedule 1 ITT and Instructions to Suppliers (This Document) o Schedule 2 Specification o Schedule 3 Supplier Selection Questionnaire o Schedule 4 Anti-Collusion Certificate (contained within Schedule 3) o Schedule 5 Freedom of Information Schedule (contained within Schedule 3) o Schedule 6 Form of Tender (contained within Schedule 3) o Schedule 7 Proposed Delivery Plan o Schedule 8 Accommodation Plan https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 June 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date18 July 2022

About the buyer

Workers Educational Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Subcontract opportunity for AEB funded Adult Skills provision in Liverpool on behalf of the Workers' Educational Association (WEA)..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Subcontract opportunity for AEB funded Adult Skills provision in Liverpool on behalf of the Workers' Educational Association (WEA)., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.