Ryde Appley Toilet Storage Building Works
Details
- Buyer
- Ryde Town Council
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 13 June 2022
- Submission
- 15 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Town Council are looking for qualified and suitable candidates to tender for building works needing completing at our Appley toilet site. We are looking to add a storage extension to the front of the toilet block. The groundworks and building are two separate tender notices (find them both on contract finder). Alternatively you can access them via our website www.rydetowncouncil.gov.uk Any queries please email procurement@rydetowncouncil.gov.uk. once completed and signed, the copies of the tender documents should be returned in an enclosed envelope and posted to the below address by 2pm Friday 15th July 2022. Procurement Ryde Town Council 10 Lind Street Ryde Isle of Wight PO33 2NQ
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 July 2022
About the buyer
Ryde Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ryde-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ryde-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ryde-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ryde-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ryde-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ryde-town-council.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ryde Appley Toilet Storage Building Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related topics
Topics related to Ryde Appley Toilet Storage Building Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ryde Town Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
