RM6219 DPS Call Off Contract for Provision of Executive Coaching Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ASK Europe Ltd
- Value
- GBP 104,400.9
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Coaching services
- Published
- 14 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice. DPS Call-Off contract for Executive Coaching Services to deliver deliver up to six 1-2-1 two-hour bespoke training sessions to executive grade roles in CQC as and when required. This procurement was undertaken through the CCS Learning and Training Services DPS (RM6219) following the Further Competition process. The contract is awarded for an initial period of 12 months with an option to extend for up to 24 months. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including all optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC RCCO 035 Updated 13/03 - files uploaded as links have been removed and replaced as attachments to this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 June 2022
- Completed: Award published14 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 June 2025
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79998000 · Coaching services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RM6219 DPS Call Off Contract for Provision of Executive Coaching Services.
- Open tender
Learning and Training Services DPS
- Open tender
Education and training services
Related topics
Topics related to RM6219 DPS Call Off Contract for Provision of Executive Coaching Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
