Provision of Individual Short Breaks Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bromley Mencap
- Value
- GBP 375,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 14 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Bromley is seeking a provider for a Short Breaks service comprising one to one activities and support for Children and Young People with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities and their families. The Service will include the provision of Childminders, Personal Assistants and Volunteer Befrienders also known as 'Buddies'. The service is to be delivered flexibly, meeting the needs of children and their families as far as possible and it is expected that the service will be able to deliver in all geographical areas of the borough. Please read through the Instructions and Invitation To Tender document for further information. The tender opportunity will be run through the London Tenders Procurement Portal and you will need to register your company with the portal as soon as possible (if you have not already done so) at www.londontenders.org to ensure that you are able to access and submit the relevant documents online.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 September 2021
- Completed: Award published14 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Individual Short Breaks Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
