Port of Sullom Voe Marine Infrastructure Maintenance Contract 2022
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Malakoff Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,227,895
- Topic
- Structural works
- Published
- 14 June 2022
Tender description
All Permanent and Temporary Works in connection with the maintenance of marine infrastructure at the Port of Sullom Voe, Shetland, comprising of the painting of structural steelwork, steel piles and ancillary items including work in tidal conditions together with other sundry repairs to steelwork, concrete repairs, timber fendering, replacement of cathodic protection anodes, replacement of cable trays, minor electrical work and similar. The type of contract awarded is a works contract. The Contracting Authority is using a Restricted Procedure under the Utilities Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 May 2022
- Completed: Award published14 June 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Shetland Islands Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45223200 · Structural works
- 45244200 · Jetties
- 45442120 · Painting and protective-coating work of structures
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Port of Sullom Voe Marine Infrastructure Maintenance Contract 2022.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Port of Sullom Voe Marine Infrastructure Maintenance Contract 2022, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,143£163.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shetland Islands Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
