Awarded contract

Minibus and Coach, Wheelchair Accessible Transport Services - NHSCT [3738601]

Details

Value
GBP 1,028,110
Topic
Patient-transport vehicles
Published
17 June 2022

Tender description

Minibus and Coach, Wheelchair Accessible Transport Services - NHSCT [3738601] Lot 1: Lot 1: 9-16 Seat Minibus - Ballymena Area Minibus and Coach, Wheelchair Accessible Transport Services - NHSCT [3738601] Additional information: The estimated value is inclusive of VAT in Contract Notice 2022/S 000-007471 was a range between 0 GBP to 206 000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 48 months Call Off Contract.s and a maximum extension period.s of up to and including 36 months, contingency for potential increase in usage, price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises. Lot 2: Lot 2: 9-16 Seat Minibus - Whiteabbey/Carnmoney and Glengormley Areas Minibus and Coach, Wheelchair Accessible Transport Services - NHSCT [3738601] Additional information: The estimated value is inclusive of VAT in Contract Notice 2022/S 000-007471 was a range between 0 GBP to 728 000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 48 months Call Off Contract.s and a maximum extension period.s of up to and including 36 months, contingency for potential increase in usage, price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises. Lot 3: Lot 3: 9-16 Seat Minibus - Larne Area Minibus and Coach, Wheelchair Accessible Transport Services - NHSCT [3738601] Additional information: The estimated value is inclusive of VAT in Contract Notice 2022/S 000-007471 was a range between 0 GBP to 485 000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 48 months Call Off Contract.s and a maximum extension period.s of up to and including 36 months, contingency for potential increase in usage, price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises. Lot 4: Lot 4: 16-24 Seat Coach - Ballymoney Area Minibus and Coach, Wheelchair Accessible Transport Services - NHSCT [3738601] Additional information: The estimated value is inclusive of VAT in Contract Notice 2022/S 000-007471 was a range between 0 GBP to 1 760 000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 48 months Call Off Contract.s and a maximum extension period.s of up to and including 36 months, contingency for potential increase in usage, price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises. Lot 5: Lot 5: 16-24 Seat Coach - Coleraine Area Minibus and Coach, Wheelchair Accessible Transport Services - NHSCT [3738601] Additional information: The estimated value is inclusive of VAT in Contract Notice 2022/S 000-007471 was a range between 0 GBP to 2 185 000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 48 months Call Off Contract.s and a maximum extension period.s of up to and including 36 months, contingency for potential increase in usage, price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises. Lot 6: Lot 6: 16-24 Seat Coach - Cookstown Area Minibus and Coach, Wheelchair Accessible Transport Services - NHSCT [3738601] Additional information: The estimated value is inclusive of VAT in Contract Notice 2022/S 000-007471 was a range between 0 GBP to 2 306 000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 48 months Call Off Contract.s and a maximum extension period.s of up to and including 36 months, contingency for potential increase in usage, price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published17 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34114122 · Patient-transport vehicles
  • 34115200 · Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
  • 34120000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons
  • 34121000 · Buses and coaches
  • 34121500 · Coaches
  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
  • 60100000 · Road transport services
  • 60112000 · Public road transport services
  • 60120000 · Taxi services
  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
  • 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
  • 60180000 · Hire of goods-transport vehicles with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

175 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Minibus and Coach, Wheelchair Accessible Transport Services - NHSCT [3738601].

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Minibus and Coach, Wheelchair Accessible Transport Services - NHSCT [3738601], ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 132
    £10.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.