Awarded contract

Lift Servicing and Maintenance – Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and Responsive Repairs

Details

Buyer
Sanctuary Housing Association
Value
GBP 639,879
Topic
Lift-maintenance services
Published
14 June 2022

Tender description

Lift Servicing and Maintenance – Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and Responsive Repairs Lot 7: Lot Seven: Lift Servicing and Maintenance – Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and Responsive Repairs: Passenger and Goods Lifts: Scotland Region Lot Seven: Lift Servicing and Maintenance – Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and Responsive Repairs: Passenger and Goods Lifts: Scotland Region Lot 14: Lot Fourteen: Lift Servicing and Maintenance – Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and Responsive Repairs: Stair and Through Floor Lifts: Scotland Region Lot Fourteen: Lift Servicing and Maintenance – Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and Responsive Repairs: Stair and Through Floor Lifts: Scotland Region

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published14 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sanctuary Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lift Servicing and Maintenance – Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and Responsive Repairs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lift Servicing and Maintenance – Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and Responsive Repairs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sanctuary Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.