Healthcare Waste [3202726]
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SRCL Ltd (t/a ERS Connect)
- Value
- GBP 5,699,960
- Topic
- Sharps containers
- Published
- 16 June 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Healthcare Waste [3202726] Lot 1: Lot 1 – Collection and Transportation of Healthcare Waste Healthcare Waste [3202726] Additional information: The estimated value is inclusive of VAT in Contract Notice 2022/S 000-002519 was a range between 1 070 000 GBP to 22 000 000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 60 month contract and maximum extension periods of up to and including 24 months, contingency for potential increase in usage, any price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises during the contract period. Lot 2: Lot 2 – Treatment and Recycling/Recovery/Disposal of Healthcare Waste Healthcare Waste [3202726] Additional information: The estimated value is inclusive of VAT in Contract Notice 2022/S 000-002519 was a range between 2 500 000 GBP to 51 000 000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 60 month contract and maximum extension periods of up to and including 24 months, contingency for potential increase in usage, any price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises during the contract period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 May 2022
- Completed: Award published16 June 2022Current notice
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33141123 · Sharps containers
- 34144511 · Refuse-collection vehicles
- 42320000 · Waste incinerators
- 42914000 · Recycling equipment
- 45232470 · Waste transfer station
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment
- 90511000 · Refuse collection services
- 90512000 · Refuse transport services
- 90513000 · Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
- 90513300 · Refuse incineration services
- 90514000 · Refuse recycling services
- 90520000 · Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services
- 90523000 · Toxic waste disposal services except radioactive waste and contaminated soil
- 90524100 · Clinical-waste collection services
- 90524200 · Clinical-waste disposal services
- 90524300 · Removal services of biological waste
- 90524400 · Collection, transport and disposal of hospital waste
- 90533000 · Waste-tip management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Healthcare Waste [3202726].
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
- 112£794.4m
- 18£169.3m
- 12£24.3m
- 3£4.4m
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
