Awarded contract

HCC - 01/22 - The Provision of Residual Waste Disposal Services - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 155,000,000
Duration
12 years
Topic
Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Published
13 June 2022

Tender description

Following a procurement, Hertfordshire County Council has awarded contracts for the Provision of Residual Waste Disposal Services This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful suppliers are - Cory Topco Limited; Indaver Rivenhall Limited; Veolia ES (UK) Limited; Viridor Oxfordshire Limited The estimated total value of the Contract is £454000000.00 and is for the core Contract period and also includes the approximate value for extensions. FTS/OJEU Contract Notice Number: 2022/S 000-000486 FTS/OJEU Award Notice Number: 2022/S 000-016146

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published13 June 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2034in 8 years

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
  • 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - 01/22 - The Provision of Residual Waste Disposal Services - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HCC - 01/22 - The Provision of Residual Waste Disposal Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.