HCC - 01/22 - The Provision of Residual Waste Disposal Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 454,000,000
- Topic
- Waste incinerators
- Published
- 13 June 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Residual Waste Disposal ServicesThis is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 May 2022
- Completed: Award published13 June 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42320000 · Waste incinerators
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment
- 90513000 · Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
- 90513100 · Household-refuse disposal services
- 90514000 · Refuse recycling services
- 90530000 · Operation of a refuse site
- 90531000 · Landfill management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
61 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 01/22 - The Provision of Residual Waste Disposal Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
Related topics
Topics related to HCC - 01/22 - The Provision of Residual Waste Disposal Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
