Firestopping works and associated products, services and works
Details
- Buyer
- Advantage South West
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 980,000,000
- Topic
- Installation of partitioning
- Published
- 14 June 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A 4 year Framework (1/7/22 – 30/6/26) from which ASW Members will award Contracts for Firestopping works and associated products, services and works. Lot 1: AWARD NOTICE 4 year Framework (1/7/22 – 30/6/26) from which ASW Members can award Contracts for the Firestopping works and associated products, services and works. Members of Advantage South West will be able to access this framework to award contracts. Current Members of Advantage South West are: Abri, Coastline Housing, Cornwall Rural Housing Association, Cornwall Housing, East Devon District Council, Exeter City Council, Homes in Sedgemoor, LiveWest, Magna Housing, Mid Devon District Council, North Devon Homes, Ocean Housing, Plymouth Community Homes, SHAL, Somerset West and Taunton Housing, Teign Housing, Westward Housing, Abbeyfield Sidmouth. Any further organisations that join Advantage South West will also be able to access the framework. Members of other consortia such as Westworks, Efficiency East Midlands and South Eastern Consortium can access the framework. This Contract Notice is therefore placed on behalf of those future members too. Names of potential contracting authorities who may wish to access the framework can be found at: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/current-registered-providers-of-social-housing http://local.direct.gov.uk/LDGRedirect/MapLocationSearch.do?
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 June 2022
About the buyer
Advantage South West is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421141 · Installation of partitioning
- 75251110 · Fire-prevention services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advantage-south-west.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advantage-south-west.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advantage-south-west.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advantage-south-west.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advantage-south-west.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advantage-south-west.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Firestopping works and associated products, services and works.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Firestopping works and associated products, services and works, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Advantage South West.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
