CQC RCCO 049 Pre-Retirement Workshops
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pen-gage Ltd
- Value
- GBP 12,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Personnel-training services
- Published
- 13 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE for the provision of pre-retirement workshops. The procurement was undertaken by Competitive quotation (below threshold). The contract is awarded for an initial period of 12 month with an option to extend for up to 24 months. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including all optional contract extensions. CQC Reference: CQC RCCO 049 Updated 20.04.23 - Notice end date corrected to Original Contract maximum end date.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 June 2022
- Completed: Award published13 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 June 2025
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79632000 · Personnel-training services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
85 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CQC RCCO 049 Pre-Retirement Workshops.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
