Awarded contract
Award of P000-22-23-6068 External Decoration Lot 1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JS McColl (Painting Contractors) Ltd
- Topic
- Decoration work
- Published
- 17 June 2022
Tender description
External Decoration of developments as listed wihtin the external Decoration Lot 1 tedner documentation and in accordance with the specification documentations provided.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 June 2022
- Completed: Award published17 June 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Bield Housing and Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45451000 · Decoration work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bield-housing-and-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bield-housing-and-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bield-housing-and-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bield-housing-and-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bield-housing-and-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bield-housing-and-care.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of P000-22-23-6068 External Decoration Lot 1.
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Award of P000-22-23-6068 External Decoration Lot 1, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,210£113.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bield Housing and Care.
BuyersCountValue
- 43£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 18£6.9m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£4.1m
- 15£7.2m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£2.0m
- 11£12.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
