Closed tender

UKRI-2129 The Provision of a Programme Enhancement Team for the Connecting Capability Fund

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
10 June 2022
Submission
9 July 2022

Tender description

Research England, part of UK Research and Innovation (UKRI), is seeking a provider for the provision of a Programme Enhancement Team (PET) which will provide support to the Connecting Capability Fund (CCF) programme to maximise the benefits from the projects. Lot 1: **This is a Contract Award Notice, not a call for competition.** Research England, part of UK Research and Innovation (UKRI), is seeking a provider for the provision of a Programme Enhancement Team (PET) which will provide support to the Connecting Capability Fund (CCF) programme to maximise the benefits from the projects in terms of: •Greater efficiency and effectiveness of CCF projects,and improved outcomes thus creating a higher Value for Money and return on investment for the programme as a whole. •Improved learning and development between CCF Higher Education Provider(HEP) partners, and wider/external partners as appropriate •Identify and allow for wider dissemination of good practices and insights from the programme to improve approaches to commercialisation/working with business and meeting Government priorities on commercialisation practice in the Higher Education (HE) sector. The PET is intended to support learning and good practice in both: •Approaches to commercialisation/working with business •And more general project management techniques that feature in large scale multi-party and cross-sectoral collaborations. Lot 1: **This is a Contract Award Notice, not a call for competition.** Research England, part of UK Research and Innovation (UKRI), is seeking a provider for the provision of a Programme Enhancement Team (PET) which will provide support to the Connecting Capability Fund (CCF) programme to maximise the benefits from the projects in terms of: •Greater efficiency and effectiveness of CCF projects,and improved outcomes thus creating a higher Value for Money and return on investment for the programme as a whole. •Improved learning and development between CCF Higher Education Provider(HEP) partners, and wider/external partners as appropriate •Identify and allow for wider dissemination of good practices and insights from the programme to improve approaches to commercialisation/working with business and meeting Government priorities on commercialisation practice in the Higher Education (HE) sector. The PET is intended to support learning and good practice in both: •Approaches to commercialisation/working with business •And more general project management techniques that feature in large scale multi-party and cross-sectoral collaborations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 June 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 July 2022

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-2129 The Provision of a Programme Enhancement Team for the Connecting Capability Fund.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.