Awarded contract

Supply, Repair and Fitment of Tyres

Details

Value
GBP 730,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
10 June 2022

Tender description

Totally Local Company Limited and Rochdale Council are seeking to establish a contract for the duration of 3 years with the option to extend for up to a period of 12 months for the provision and delivery of tyres and tyre management services. Lot 1: Totally local Company The scope of the contract is within the Boroughs of Stockport. The contract must provide for an onsite service at the following operational depots: Lot 1 - Totally Local Company Limited Enterprise House (Workshop) SK6 2SN Endeavour House (Administrative Offices) SK3 0XT Parks Brabyns Park SK6 5LB Bruntwood Park SK8 1HX Lot 2: Rochdale Borough Council The scope of the contract is within the Boroughs of Rochdale Council. The contract must provide for an onsite service at the following operational depots: Lot 2 - Rochdale Council Green Lane (Workshop) OL10 2DY Various locations within Rochdale Borough boundaries (Punctures)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published10 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50116500 · Tyre repair services, including fitting and balancing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply, Repair and Fitment of Tyres.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply, Repair and Fitment of Tyres, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.