Provision of Training - Approved Mental Health Professional [AMHP] Qualification Course.
Details
- Value
- GBP 165,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health training services
- Published
- 7 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
HCC is looking for bespoke learning (referred to as this 'course') designed to meet our learning outcomes and organisational needs: • Course title: Approved Mental Health Professional (AMHP) Qualification Course • The service to be provided is for up to 20 students to attend the Approved Mental Health Professional course over a two-year period [courses beginning September 2022 & September 2023]. This qualification programme qualifies staff to act as AMHPs. • The course will be at Level 7 and approved by Social Work England (SWE) • There will be a requirement for close liaison between the course provider, the Hampshire Adults' Health and Care Learning & Development Team (AHC L&D) and the AMHP service operational lead to ensure that the course meets all necessary requirements. A below threshold quotation exercise has been carried out by the County Council and the contract awarded to the highest scoring bidder.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 March 2022
- Completed: Award published7 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80561000 · Health training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Training - Approved Mental Health Professional [AMHP] Qualification Course..
- Open tender
Forum Connemara Trainer Panel - SICAP
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Training - Approved Mental Health Professional [AMHP] Qualification Course., ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
