Awarded contract

Provision of Office Furniture

Details

Value
GBP 96,000
Topic
Office furniture
Published
10 June 2022

Tender description

Direct award via YPO 1074 framework Lot 1: Direct award via YPO1074 framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published10 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39130000 · Office furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Office Furniture.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Office Furniture, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.