Provision of Media Monitoring Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Press Data Ltd
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Communications network
- Published
- 9 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an award notice detailing the award of a call-off contract for the provision of services of a daily press monitoring, journalist database, automated evaluation, and related services provider to be aware of news and other media content related to the DfT's interests. This contract is awarded following further competition under the Crown Commercial Services Framework Agreement RM6134 Media Monitoring and Associated Services Lot 1. Contract documents have been published with this notice for transparency. Framework schedules are available to view via the RM6134 webpage accessed through Crown Commercial Services. Contract schedules have been redacted in part or in full in accordance with the exemptions under the Freedom of Information Act.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 June 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 May 2024
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32412000 · Communications network
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Media Monitoring Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
