Awarded contract

PR2151 - Provision of a Facilities Maintenance Service

Details

Supplier(s)
EQUANS FM Ltd
Value
GBP 44,358.32
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
6 June 2022

Tender description

Planned Preventive Facilities Maintenance, and Reactive Maintenance, as necessary. Lot 1: Planned, Preventive and Reactive maintenance of Site Facilities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published6 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Parliamentary and Health Service Ombudsman is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PR2151 - Provision of a Facilities Maintenance Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Parliamentary and Health Service Ombudsman.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.