Awarded contract

PE2021-22/214 Adoption of Service Integration And Management (SIAM) model for IT Function

Details

Supplier(s)
CGI IT UK Ltd
Value
GBP 194,882
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
7 June 2022

Tender description

THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE - THE TENDER IS CLOSED. The purpose of this contract is for the client to engage an experienced partner to mature and fully embed a SIAM approach and to address a number of key areas including Target Operating Model, Service Model and Organisational Design looking to improve process, roles and accountability with client teams and suppliers. Lot 1: THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE - THE TENDER IS CLOSED. The purpose of this contract is for the client to engage an experienced partner to mature and fully embed a SIAM approach and to address a number of key areas including Target Operating Model, Service Model and Organisational Design looking to improve process, roles and accountability with client teams and suppliers. Additional information: THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE - THE TENDER IS CLOSED.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published7 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PE2021-22/214 Adoption of Service Integration And Management (SIAM) model for IT Function.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.