IA2605 Framework Agreement for the Provision of Print Management Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PSL Print Management Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Printing services
- Published
- 8 June 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Staffordshire County Council wish to appoint one supplier to deliver a Print Management Service for all its print requirements within Staffordshire. This may include web print; digital print; lithographical print; wide format and promotional items. The supplier should be capable of supplying a wide range of mono and colour printed material including, but not limited to, the following types: brochures; booklets; business cards; posters; postcards; Flyers; hybrid mail; surveys; letterheads; banners; secure and confidential printing. The supplier will handle all print requests received from SCC. Any print work that is unable to be printed by the supplier, then a comprehensive print management service is to be offered. The supplier will be able to source all forms of printed materials and other more specialised items from a network of print partners. However, the supplier will remain accountable to SCC for any underperformance of print partners. Please refer to the Service Specification for full details on what the Council expects from a Print Management Service. Please note this is a Single Supplier Framework. Lot 1: Please note this is a two-stage open tender process, where the Council is looking to appoint one contractor. Stage 1 is the Selection Questionnaire (SQ) stage that contains number of Pass/Fail questions and 100% weighting assessing quality. All questions will concentrate on bidders past experience. This stage is open to all bidders to apply. At the end of the SQ stage 5 bidders will be shortlisted to go through to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) Stage 2. Stage 2 will have 20% weighting against Quality and 80% weighting against Price. All ITT documents (stage 2) are currently in draft format and have been provided for information only and will be finalised and issued to shortlisted bidders to commence stage 2
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 June 2022
- Completed: Award published8 June 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79810000 · Printing services
- 79820000 · Services related to printing
- 79824000 · Printing and distribution services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IA2605 Framework Agreement for the Provision of Print Management Services.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to IA2605 Framework Agreement for the Provision of Print Management Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,081£147.9bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,286£209.1bn
- 1,431£171.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
