Awarded contract
Harrogate Borough Council, May22, Cats 14,16,22&34
Details
- Buyer
- Harrogate Borough Council
- Value
- GBP 82,638.23
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 7 June 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Repair, Maintenance and Servicing of Heating Systems and Air Conditioning Lot 1: Repair, Maintenance, Servicing of Heating Systems and Air Conditioning
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 May 2022
- Completed: Award published7 June 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Harrogate Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
- 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov |
99 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Harrogate Borough Council, May22, Cats 14,16,22&34.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Harrogate Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
