Awarded contract

Grounds Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 1,050,000
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
7 June 2022

Tender description

This contract will provide Freebridge with a turn key grounds maintenance service for all demands by the business. The Contract will be let on an “all-inclusive” basis covering all current areas owned by Freebridge and future developments/acquisitions. The contract is none exclusive and there is no guaranteed of supply, the forecast spend is £350,000 per annum. Lot 1: This contract will provide Freebridge with a turn key grounds maintenance service for all demands by the business. The Contract will be let on an “all-inclusive” basis covering all current areas owned by Freebridge and future developments/acquisitions. The contract is none exclusive and there is no guaranteed of supply, the forecast spend is £350,000 per annum.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published7 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Freebridge Community Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Grounds Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Freebridge Community Housing.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.