Craigdale Housing Association - Electrical Inspections & Associated Works 2022 - 2023
Details
- Value
- GBP 21,040
- Topic
- Electrical services
- Published
- 10 June 2022
- Submission
- 19 July 2022
Tender description
Periodic Electrical Inspections and associated works. Periodic Electrical Inspections with NICEIC Certification to 216nr flats / houses ranging from 2 to 7 apartment sizes together with 14nr 3 - 4 storey common closes. The successful bidder shall also be expected to carry out remedial repairs to electrical equipment which shall be instructed as and when required during the contract period. These works shall be based on the submitted rates as per the Schedule of Rates section included within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 July 2022
About the buyer
Craigdale Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314100 · Electrical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@craigdale-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@craigdale-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@craigdale-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@craigdale-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@craigdale-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@craigdale-housing-association-ltd.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Craigdale Housing Association - Electrical Inspections & Associated Works 2022 - 2023.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Craigdale Housing Association - Electrical Inspections & Associated Works 2022 - 2023, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,505£213.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Craigdale Housing Association Ltd.
- 43£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 18£6.9m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£4.1m
- 15£7.2m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£2.0m
- 11£12.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
