Expired contract

CHC/645 Flat Panel Trainer - Contract Award Notice

Details

Supplier(s)
Thales Uk Ltd
Value
GBP 658,446
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
9 June 2022

Tender description

Notice of CHC/645 Flat Panel Trainer contract award to Thales UK Ltd, effective contract start date 19th April 2022. This follows the publication of a single source justification, F15: Voluntary ex ante transparency notice on the FTS dated 26th October 2021, link as follows: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026841-2021

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 June 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CHC/645 Flat Panel Trainer - Contract Award Notice.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.