Expired contract
Bishop's Stortford Christmas Lights 2022/23 - 2025/26
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AYLESFORD ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 59,334
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- Published
- 9 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bishop's Stortford Town Council organises festive lighting of Bishop's Stortford Town Centre each year and is seeking a contractor to fully manage the scheme between 2022/23 to 2025/26. Further details can be found in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 June 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
Bishops Stortford Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishops-stortford-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishops-stortford-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishops-stortford-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishops-stortford-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishops-stortford-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishops-stortford-town-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bishop's Stortford Christmas Lights 2022/23 - 2025/26.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bishops Stortford Town Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
