Award Notice - Further Competition through Lot 2 of Document Management Solutions framework (390-18)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Restore Plc
- Value
- GBP 30,650
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Document management system
- Published
- 7 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
• Secure shredding or destruction services with certificates or documentation as proof • Dependable delivery and collection of boxes both to our Birmingham and London locations • Custody and care of records in transit • Monthly inventory reports • One handling and fuel charge if there is a pickup when a delivery is made • Supplier maintaining a numbering/barcode system for facilitating the easy identification of boxes, management information and retrieval of records • Additional boxes added to the suppliers inventory/tracking system must be searchable in the inventory Procured through Lot 2 of the Eastern Shires Purchasing Organisation's Document Management Solutions framework. Optional extension of 2x12 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2022
- Completed: Award published7 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 April 2024
About the buyer
General Dental Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48311100 · Document management system
- 63121000 · Storage and retrieval services
- 72300000 · Data services
- 72512000 · Document management services
- 79995100 · Archiving services
- 79996100 · Records management
- 92512100 · Archive destruction services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice - Further Competition through Lot 2 of Document Management Solutions framework (390-18).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to General Dental Council.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£12.1bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
