Award Notice for Benefits Realisation Management System Contract (G Cloud 12)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Advania Uk Ltd
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 8 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
HS2 Ltd has a requirement for IT Security Health Check (Penetration Testing) Services. The contract has been awarded to Content+Cloud Limited via Lot 3: Cloud Support of the Crown Commercial Services G Cloud 12 framework agreement for the provision IT Security Health Check (Penetration Testing) Services. The contract is awarded for an initial period of 24 months with an option to extend for up to a further 12 months. The initial contract value is £300,000 and total contract value is £450,000 (including extension option of up to a further 12 months).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 April 2022
- Completed: Award published8 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 May 2024
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice for Benefits Realisation Management System Contract (G Cloud 12).
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Award Notice for Benefits Realisation Management System Contract (G Cloud 12), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,418£20.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
