Water Hygiene Quality Monitoring
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HSL COMPLIANCE LTD
- Value
- GBP 1,061,944.8
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Hot water
- Published
- 30 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of Water Hygiene Quality Monitoring Services. Water Hygiene Quality Monitoring within properties across the borough and a residential activity centre in Powys, Wales in line with regulations. The initial contract term will be for 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years + 2 years for a potential total contract term of 7 years as stated in the ITT documents. Estimated contract spend is between £360,000 and £380,000 across the initial 3 year contract term, £600,000 and £635,000 across the potential 5 year contract term and between £840,000 and £890,000 across the potential total 7 year contract term. Full details relating to the Services are provided in the tender documents. To participate, Suppliers will need to Register as a Supplier with ProContract, www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk, then Register an Interest before obtaining access to the tender documents. In the event of difficulties registering as a supplier, please refer to the System Administrator Proactis support team ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com Tender clarifications to be submitted in writing via Messaging in ProContract tender portal by 14th January 2022, 15:00 hrs UK Local time. The Council's responses to these clarification questions will be issued periodically on the ProContract tender portal. Tender Responses are required to be submitted no later than 25th January 2022, 15:00 hrs UK Local time via ProContract tender portal - https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ Please note that this project has been advertised on Find a Tender Service (FTS) Contract Notice / Contracts Finder / other web portals, however, Supplying the South West Portal, https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity, bearing Project Id: DN586565 No Tender submissions will be considered without completing the tender documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 April 2022
- Completed: Award published30 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2025
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09321000 · Hot water
- 31161400 · Primary water systems
- 38910000 · Hygiene monitoring and testing equipment
- 41110000 · Drinking water
- 44611500 · Water tanks
- 65100000 · Water distribution and related services
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
- 71610000 · Composition and purity testing and analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Water Hygiene Quality Monitoring.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
