Rutland County Council SOCIAL PRESCRIBING REFERRAL PLATFORM
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pungo Ltd
- Value
- GBP 22,220
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 31 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Request for Quotation is issued by Rutland County Council in respect of an online social prescribing system that will support and facilitate the delivery of more efficient and effective social prescribing services in Rutland. We require an online social prescribing system for the Rutland Unitary Authority area (population 39,000) which enables a number of local organisations, including teams within Rutland County Council, commissioned providers and wider organisations including in the voluntary, community enterprise and faith sector, to work together securely to support service users with self-care, wellbeing services and/or community engagement. The maximum budget for this two-year contract with an option to extend for a further 2 years is £85,000.00. It is estimated up to £24,999 is comprised of upfront costs and first year running costs. Further information regarding our specification requirements are set out in Appendix 1. Quotations are invited based on the Council's Short Form Terms and Conditions for Goods and/or Services set out in Appendix 2.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 May 2022
- Completed: Award published31 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2024
About the buyer
Rutland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rutland County Council SOCIAL PRESCRIBING REFERRAL PLATFORM.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Rutland County Council SOCIAL PRESCRIBING REFERRAL PLATFORM, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rutland County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
