Robert Clack Lower School Heating Main Replacements
Details
- Topic
- Central-heating installation work
- Published
- 1 June 2022
- Submission
- 27 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Barking and Dagenham (LBBD) is intending to appoint a contractor to assist in the completion of a project from the 2022/2023 works program at Robert Clack Lower School Green Lanes, Dagenham, Essex, RM8 1AL The project is to include the replacement of the existing heating pipework and cast-iron radiators and associated mechanical equipment. The contract is to be spread over two years during the school summer holidays to allow enough time for the installation requirements the contract duration on site will not exceed 6 weeks for each phase. The work for phase 1 is to start on 25 July 2022 and to be completed no later than 6 weeks after the agreed start date (1 September 2022) The work for phase 2 is to start on 26 July 2023 and to be completed no later than 6 weeks after the agreed start date (1 September 2023) Site visit strictly by appointment only Further information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal. Any questions regarding the tender should be addressed through the portal in the messaging section. Closing date - 27 June 2022 at 12:00
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 June 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Robert Clack Lower School Heating Main Replacements.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Robert Clack Lower School Heating Main Replacements, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
