Multiply (adult numeracy) RCTs and 'What Works' programme of RCTs and trials
Details
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 31 May 2022
- Submission
- 10 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
As part of the Multiply programme, DfE is interested in procuring two pieces of research: a) Project 1: a number of Randomised Controlled Trials/Quasi-experimental designed trials in order to improve understanding of what works in improving adult numeracy. b) Project 2: a process and impact evaluation of the Multiply programme We would like to invite potential suppliers to a virtual meeting on Friday 10 June at 3pm to gauge the level of interest in these projects, to hear their views on what is needed to make it a success, to answer questions and to support potential suppliers to link up. If you would like to attend this meeting please forward your email address to multiply.researchandevaluation@education.gov.uk You must be registered as a supplier to be in with a chance of participating in this research competition. If you are not already registered as a supplier on RM6126 please access this link: https://supplierregistration.cabinetoffice.gov.uk/dps#research Navigate to the RM6126 Research & Insights DPS, click on 'access as a supplier' and complete your registration. The formal Call for Competition will be conducted via the Department for Education's Jaggaer e-Tendering Portal. You must also be registered on Jaggaer to receive an invitation to tender, ask clarification questions and submit a bid. Further information about how to register on Jaggaer be found here. https://education.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published31 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Multiply (adult numeracy) RCTs and 'What Works' programme of RCTs and trials.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Multiply (adult numeracy) RCTs and 'What Works' programme of RCTs and trials, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
