Awarded contract

ICT-22-014 Provision of Legacy Payroll and HR Computer Systems 2023-2026

Details

Value
GBP 1,658,363
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
31 May 2022

Tender description

Extension of Provision for Legacy Payroll System for Education Authority and Department of Education (Teachers’ Payroll) for the period 1 April 2023 – 31 March 2026. Lot 1: Extension of Provision for Legacy Payroll System for Education Authority and Department of Education (Teachers’ Payroll) for the period 1 April 2023 – 31 March 2026. Additional information: Contractor has agreed to allow the termination of the EA contract after a one year extension 31st March 2024 and DE after a two year extension 31st March 2025 with both covered for a full three year term to 31st March 2026, if the termination clauses are not activated.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published31 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ICT-22-014 Provision of Legacy Payroll and HR Computer Systems 2023-2026.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ICT-22-014 Provision of Legacy Payroll and HR Computer Systems 2023-2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.