Expired contract

GB-Leeds: PE2021-22/528 IT & Telephony Infrastructure for Nexus Leeds Limited

Details

Supplier(s)
Essensys Ltd
Value
GBP 124,520
Duration
4 years
Topic
Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Published
30 May 2022

Tender description

THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE - THIS TENDER IS NOW CLOSED The purpose of this contract is for Nexus Leeds Limited to engage an experienced partner to manage the IT & Telephony Infrastructure within the Nexus building based at the University of Leeds. Nexus Leeds Limited (NLL) is a wholly-owned subsidiary of the University of Leeds.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published30 May 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date24 November 2025

About the buyer

University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Leeds: PE2021-22/528 IT & Telephony Infrastructure for Nexus Leeds Limited.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Leeds: PE2021-22/528 IT & Telephony Infrastructure for Nexus Leeds Limited, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.