Expired contract

GB-Egham: RHUL-22100 AWARDED Procurement of a Focus Group Partner

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Marketing management consultancy services
Published
1 June 2022

Tender description

Following a request for proposal process an agreement has been awarded to Folk Insight and Brand Consultancy for the provision of focus group services as part of a project to be carried out over the summer of 2022.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published1 June 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2022

About the buyer

Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Egham: RHUL-22100 AWARDED Procurement of a Focus Group Partner.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.