Awarded contract

DAC 80/19 - GTCNI - Registration Database Interim Upgrade and Support and Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 149,430
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
30 May 2022

Tender description

The General Teaching Council Northern Ireland is placing this voluntary transparency notice to alert economic operators of its intention to modify the Registration Database Interim Upgrade and Support and Maintenance contract in accordance with Regulation 72 (1) (c) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. This transparency notice does not place any obligation on the Authority to enter into this modification. Lot 1: The General Teaching Council Northern Ireland have a contract with Miller Technology limited for the support and maintenance of the registration database.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2020
  2. Completed: Award published30 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

The General Teaching Council For Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DAC 80/19 - GTCNI - Registration Database Interim Upgrade and Support and Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DAC 80/19 - GTCNI - Registration Database Interim Upgrade and Support and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The General Teaching Council For Northern Ireland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.