Awarded contract

22FNC001 Procure to Pay & Expenses System

Details

Supplier(s)
SAP UK Limited
Value
GBP 557,458
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
31 May 2022

Tender description

The Fund are looking to establish a single supplier contract for the provision of a Procure to Pay (P2P) and Expenses Management System. With advances in technology since the introduction of the current Finance systems, recent changes to our technology infrastructure and transition to regional working at the National Lottery Community Fund, a formal Procure to Pay (P2P) and Expenses Management System is being sought to bring additional capabilities, efficiencies, and improved experiences for users and administrators. A cloud-based P2P and Expenses Management System is required to support the business with the purchasing of goods/requisitioning/e-invoicing and for staff to re-claim out of pocket expenses/process corporate cards. Any supplier looking to respond must be in a position to meet the requirements as outlined within the tender documentation. Lot 1: Extension of existing SAP contract to allow for the continued delivery of services while the implementation of a new finance system is rolled out.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published31 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

The National Lottery Community Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 22FNC001 Procure to Pay & Expenses System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 22FNC001 Procure to Pay & Expenses System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The National Lottery Community Fund.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.