Awarded contract

2021/22-21 Eyecare Services Tender

Details

Value
GBP 800,000
Topic
Optician services
Published
1 June 2022

Tender description

This tender is looking to contract services for the provision of an Eye Care Examination Service and the provisions of appropriate correctional eyewear (including safety spectacles) and after sales care to all Employees of the University of Leeds. Lot 1: This tender is looking to contract services for the provision of an Eye Care Examination Service and the provisions of appropriate correctional eyewear (including safety spectacles) and after sales care to all Employees of the University of Leeds.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published1 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85160000 · Optician services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2021/22-21 Eyecare Services Tender.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Leeds.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.