UKRI-1174 DESIGN FOR GROWTH SUPPORT PROGRAMME
Details
- Value
- GBP 800,550
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 27 May 2022
- Submission
- 9 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Modification Notice Original description: This notice is for an extension to an existing awarded contract, with the original notice having been published on Find a Tender Service and linked to this notice. It does not constitute an award for a new contract. This variation increases the value of the contract from £800,550, as originally published on Find a Tender Service, to £1,200,800. This variation is being made in accordance with Regulation 72(1)(b) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015. This variation increases the duration of the contract from the original end date of 10/05/2022, as originally published on Find a Tender, to 31/08/2022. Description of the modifications This notice is for an extension to an existing awarded contract, with the original notice having been published on Find a Tender Service and linked to this notice. This variation increases the value of the contract from £800,550, as originally published on Find a Tender Service, to £1,200,800; and original end date of 10/05/2022 to 31/08/2022. This variation is being made in accordance with Regulation 72 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Description of the economic or technical reasons and the inconvenience or duplication of cost preventing a change of contractor: This notice is for an extension to an existing awarded contract, with the original notice having been published on Find a Tender Service and linked to this notice. This variation increases the value of the contract from £800,550, as originally published on Find a Tender Service, to £1,200,800; and original end date of 10/05/2022 to 31/08/2022. This variation is being made in accordance with Regulation 72 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date9 May 2022
- Completed: Tender published27 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-1174 DESIGN FOR GROWTH SUPPORT PROGRAMME.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
