Awarded contract

The Provision of IT Health Check for Annual PSN Submission

Details

Value
GBP 67,969
Duration
5 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
26 May 2022

Tender description

IT Health Check for Annual PSN Submission Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers to appoint a provider to supply an annual IT Health Check report (ITHC) and associated services to the Council. A valid ITHC report must be supplied annually as part of the Council's PSN Connect submission to the Cabinet Office to obtain PSN Compliance Certification. PSN Connect Certification allows the Council on-going connectivity to a wider set of services and data-sharing with partners such as the NHS, essential to support our front line services. The initial contract term will be for 2 years with an option to extend for a further 3 x 1 year periods for a potential total contract term of 5 years as stated in the RFQ documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published26 May 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of IT Health Check for Annual PSN Submission.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of IT Health Check for Annual PSN Submission, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,417
    £20.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.