Awarded contract

Provision of Professional Property Services

Details

Value
GBP 567,360
Topic
Commercial property management services
Published
25 May 2022

Tender description

Contracts for the provision of professional property services for the London Boroughs of Wandsworth and Richmond upon Thames Lot 2: RATING AND ASSET VALUATION SERVICES Contract to review the Councils' rating lists, conduct appeals against the rating assessment as appropriate. Undertake reviews of the Council’s rating liabilities where the Council is responsible for paying rates and to minimise that liability wherever and however possible. Further information is found in the procurement documents

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published25 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70332200 · Commercial property management services
  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services
  • 71315210 · Building services consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Professional Property Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Professional Property Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.