Provision of Business Development Training and Mentoring Services for New Frontiers Phase 2 Programme 2022/2023
Details
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 24 May 2022
- Submission
- 13 June 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The New Frontiers programme is funded by Enterprise Ireland, and is Ireland’s national entrepreneur development programme delivered in the Northwest by Atlantic Technological University's Sligo and Letterkenny campuses. It is designed to help people who have an innovative business idea, and would like to establish and run their own companies. It provides participants with a package of supports to help accelerate the business’s development and to equip the promoter with the skills and contacts required to be future business leaders. This Request for Tender is for the provision of Business Development Training and Mentoring Services for New Frontiers Phase 2 Programme 2022/2023, at Atlantic Technology University – Sligo & Letterkenny campuses. Please note the initial contract is for 2022/2023 and may be extended for up to a total of 4 years. Lot 244514: Market Definition Attached as document
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 June 2022
About the buyer
Atlantic Technological University is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 98110000 · Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov |
192 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Business Development Training and Mentoring Services for New Frontiers Phase 2 Programme 2022/2023.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Business Development Training and Mentoring Services for New Frontiers Phase 2 Programme 2022/2023, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Atlantic Technological University.
- 46£89.3m
- 44—
- 37£12.3m
- 30£1.2m
- 28£78.6m
- 8£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
- 2£1.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
